Is McCormick Gourmet, Cinnamon Seasoning with Chia, 48g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon, Ground Chia Seed, Nutmeg, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Black Pepper
Check McCormick Gourmet, Cinnamon Seasoning with Chia, 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet, Cinnamon Seasoning with Chia, 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet, Cinnamon Seasoning with Chia, 48g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


