Is McCormick Gourmet Italian Seasoning With Flax - 1.12 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic flaxseed, organic spices (including organic marjoram, organic basil, organic thyme), organic garlic, organic red bell pepper, organic onion, organic sunflower oil & citric acid
Check McCormick Gourmet Italian Seasoning With Flax - 1.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Italian Seasoning With Flax - 1.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Great Value Italian Seasoning
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Italian Seasoning With Flax - 1.12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


