Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Extract Vanilla Pure Premium - 2 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

An organic pure vanilla extract with a smooth, syrupy liquid consistency and warm, aromatic flavor. Commonly used to enhance baked goods, frostings, custards, and beverages, reviewers note pronounced vanilla aroma, reliable potency in small amounts, and consistent performance across batches, while some cite bottle size relative to price and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Extractives (Organic), In Water,ganic Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives (Organic), In Water,ganic Alcohol

Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Extract Vanilla Pure Premium - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Organic Extract Vanilla Pure Premium - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Dairy Free? McCormick Gourmet Organic Extract Vanilla Pure Premium - 2 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful