Is McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Toasted Sesame Seed, Black Sesame Seed, Red Bell Pepper, Ginger, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose Salt), White Pepper, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Green Onion, Salt & Natural Flavor (Wheat).
Check McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


