Is MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON SEASONING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), MOLASSES (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING MALTED BARLEY WHISKEY EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER OIL, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BROWN SUGAR BOURBON SEASONING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep