Is McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Dill Pickle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor & extractives of cucumber

natural flavor & extractives of cucumber

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Onion, Garlic, Spices (including Dill Seed, Black Pepper), Fumaric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dill Weed Oil, Natural Flavor & Extractives Of Cucumber.

Check McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep