Is McCormick Ground Sage Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Skittles Wild Berry is a popular variation of Skittles candy that is known for its fresh taste. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, people generally appreciate the freshness of Skittles, which implies that Skittles Wild Berry is likely to be appreciated for its freshness as well. The exact details and flavors of Skittles Wild Berry are not provided, so it is not possible to provide further information on this aspect.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sage

Check McCormick Ground Sage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish