Is McCormick Ground Sage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Skittles Wild Berry is a popular variation of Skittles candy that is known for its fresh taste. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, people generally appreciate the freshness of Skittles, which implies that Skittles Wild Berry is likely to be appreciated for its freshness as well. The exact details and flavors of Skittles Wild Berry are not provided, so it is not possible to provide further information on this aspect.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sage

Check McCormick Ground Sage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish