Is McCormick Ground Sage Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Skittles Wild Berry is a popular variation of Skittles candy that is known for its fresh taste. The product details are not specified in the given facts. However, people generally appreciate the freshness of Skittles, which implies that Skittles Wild Berry is likely to be appreciated for its freshness as well. The exact details and flavors of Skittles Wild Berry are not provided, so it is not possible to provide further information on this aspect.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sage

Check McCormick Ground Sage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish