Is McCormick Hong Kong Style Hot & Sour Soup Mix 35g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Soy Protein, Vinegar Powder, Carrots, Yeast Extract, Food Additive (Citric Acid, Silica, Caramel Color, Red Pepper), Chicken Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Coriander Leaves, Onion, Mushroom, Soybean Oil, Food Flavor, Black Fungus
Check McCormick Hong Kong Style Hot & Sour Soup Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Hong Kong Style Hot & Sour Soup Mix 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Cocoa Classics® Chocolate Supreme Instant Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz. 1 Packet (35g) Serving Size
McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz
Southern Style Hot Honey Cornbread Mix
Where to buy
McCormick Hong Kong Style Hot & Sour Soup Mix 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


