Is McCormick Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt (no added MSG ), 28-Ounce Container Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Calcium Stearate And Calcium Silicate (Added To Make Free Flowing), Celery Seed, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake
Check McCormick Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt (no added MSG ), 28-Ounce Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt (no added MSG ), 28-Ounce Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
McCormick Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt (no added MSG ), 28-Ounce Container is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


