Is McCormick Meat Tenderizer Seasoned - 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Onion, Dextrose, Paprika, Annatto (Color), Spice, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Bromelain (Tenderizer)
Check McCormick Meat Tenderizer Seasoned - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Meat Tenderizer Seasoned - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Meat Tenderizer Seasoned - 5.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


