Is McCormick Mexican Style Street Food Seasoning With Jalapeño, Garlic & Red Chilli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Onion, Spices [including Red Chilli (5%), Jalapeno (2%)], Garlic (18%), Salt, Herb, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Lime Extract, Anti-caking Agent (551).
Check McCormick Mexican Style Street Food Seasoning With Jalapeño, Garlic & Red Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mexican Style Street Food Seasoning With Jalapeño, Garlic & Red Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
MEXICAN-STYLE STREET CORN WITH PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE, PARMESAN & MILD RED CHILE
MEXICAN STYLE FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH TACO SEASONING, MEXICAN STYLE
CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND SEASONING GARLIC PEPPER WITH RED BELL & BLACK PEPPER, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH RED BELL & BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


