No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is McCormick Non-GMO Butter Extract, 2 fl oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol, Water, Natural Flavor, & Extractives Of Butter (Milk).

Check McCormick Non-GMO Butter Extract, 2 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Non-GMO Butter Extract, 2 fl oz Box is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? McCormick Non-GMO Butter Extract, 2 fl oz Box | Spoonful