Is McCormick Organic Paprika Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, vibrant-red powder with a mild, sweet, slightly earthy pepper flavor and smooth, dust-like texture; commonly sprinkled as a garnish, stirred into soups, stews, sauces, rubs and roasted vegetables, or used on eggs and rice. Reviewers often cite consistent color and aroma, versatile everyday use, subtle mildness, and reliable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Paprika

Check McCormick Organic Paprika against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetEarthyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingToppingSoup