Is McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Parsley, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor & Green Bell Pepper Juice Solids
Check McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


