Is McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor & green bell pepper juice solids
natural flavor & green bell pepper juice solids
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Parsley, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor & Green Bell Pepper Juice Solids
Check McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Seasoning Garlic Jalapeno - 3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


