Is McCormick Seasoning Mix Guacamole - 1 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Seasoning packet delivers tangy, mildly spicy guacamole flavor and helps create a smooth, creamy texture when mixed into a prepared dip; used for quick dips, taco toppings, sandwiches, and party appetizers. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention it can taste overly salty or artificial for many.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoning packet delivers tangy, mildly spicy guacamole flavor and helps create a smooth, creamy texture when mixed into a prepared dip; used for quick dips, taco toppings, sandwiches, and party appetizers. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention it can taste overly salty or artificial for many.
Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Red Bell Pepper, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Garlic, Spices (Including Jalapeno Pepper), Corn Syrup Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Solids, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid & Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Seasoning Mix Guacamole - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Seasoning Mix Guacamole - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick Seasoning Mix Guacamole - 1 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


