Is McCormick Seasoning Mix Street Taco Pork Carnitas - 1 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, well-balanced seasoning delivers bold carnitas-style flavor and a slightly coarse texture that adheres to meat; commonly used to season slow-cooked, shredded meat for tacos, burritos, bowls, and nachos. Reviewers note consistent, authentic taste, easy application, and reliable results, with occasional comments about saltiness and spice level and cooking flexibility.

Description
Savory, well-balanced seasoning delivers bold carnitas-style flavor and a slightly coarse texture that adheres to meat; commonly used to season slow-cooked, shredded meat for tacos, burritos, bowls, and nachos. Reviewers note consistent, authentic taste, easy application, and reliable results, with occasional comments about saltiness and spice level and cooking flexibility.
Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Cumin, Chipotle Pepper, Paprika), Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Black Pepper, Extractives Of Cumin, Extractives Of Lime, Extractives Of Cilantro, Extractives Of Garlic, Natural Flavor (Including Mesquite Smoke)
Check McCormick Seasoning Mix Street Taco Pork Carnitas - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Seasoning Mix Street Taco Pork Carnitas - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Seasoning Mix Street Taco Pork Carnitas - 1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


