Is McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Original - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic & natural flavor
garlic & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Paprika, Oregano), Onion, Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Garlic & Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Original - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Original - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Original - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


