Is McCormick Slow Cooker Hearty Beef Stew Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Envelope Dairy Free?

Description
Seasoning mix adds savory, hearty flavor and helps create a thick, stew-like texture with tender, slow-cooked results; commonly used in slow cookers for one-pot meals, soups and pot roasts. Reviewers cite overall convenience, reliable flavor and improved tenderness, while some note it can be overly salty for personal taste preferences.

Description
Seasoning mix adds savory, hearty flavor and helps create a thick, stew-like texture with tender, slow-cooked results; commonly used in slow cookers for one-pot meals, soups and pot roasts. Reviewers cite overall convenience, reliable flavor and improved tenderness, while some note it can be overly salty for personal taste preferences.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Spices (Including Paprika, Thyme, Black Pepper), Garlic, Caramel Color, Onion, Beef Stock, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor (Including Barley), Yeast Extract, Red Wine Solids, Rendered Beef Fat & Red Wine Vinegar
Check McCormick Slow Cooker Hearty Beef Stew Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Slow Cooker Hearty Beef Stew Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Slow Cooker Hearty Beef Stew Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Envelope is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


