Is MCCORMICK, TOTAL SEASONING FOR CHICKEN & FISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING OREGANO, PARSLEY, CILANTRO), YEAST EXTRACT, AND SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM STEARATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING).
Check MCCORMICK, TOTAL SEASONING FOR CHICKEN & FISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, TOTAL SEASONING FOR CHICKEN & FISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


