Is McCormicks Creamy Easter Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soya.
Check McCormicks Creamy Easter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormicks Creamy Easter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


