Is McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 155g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- flame grilled steak flavour
- natural flavouring
flame grilled steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (49%), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Icing Sugar, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract], Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Colour: Curcumin
Check McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


