Is McCoy's Salted Crisps 65g, £1.35 PMP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salted Flavour [Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring]
Check McCoy's Salted Crisps 65g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Salted Crisps 65g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
About this product
Chips · Pouch


