Is McCoy's Coated Peanuts Salt & Malt Vinegar 55g, £1.35 PMP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- salt & malt vinegar flavour
salt & malt vinegar flavour
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (49%), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Icing Sugar, Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour [Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Dried Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Dried Yeast Extract], Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Colour: Curcumin
Check McCoy's Coated Peanuts Salt & Malt Vinegar 55g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Coated Peanuts Salt & Malt Vinegar 55g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Utz Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Kettle Classics Potato Chips, Salt & Malt Vinegar
Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips
Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


