Is mccoys fiery steak crisps Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fiery steak flavour
fiery steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Fiery Steak Flavour [Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Flavouring, Cayenne Pepper, Potassium Chloride, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract). May contain Milk, Soya, Gluten, Mustard.
Check mccoys fiery steak crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mccoys fiery steak crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


