Is Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Scorched BBQ Rib Flavour [Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Dried Tomato, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Ground Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Cumin, Ginger), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Dried Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Lime Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts (Chilli, Chipotle Chilli), Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Southern Bourbon - 19 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Mccoy's Fire Pit Flame Bbq Rib Crisps 5X25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


