Is Mccoy's Thai Sweet Chicken Grab Bag Crisps 45G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- thai sweet chicken flavour
- natural flavourings
thai sweet chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Ground Spices (Red Chilli Pepper, Fennel, Aniseed, Clove), Natural Flavourings, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Parsley, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Oregano, Dried Garlic, Salt), Red Bell Pepper Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Mccoy's Thai Sweet Chicken Grab Bag Crisps 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy's Thai Sweet Chicken Grab Bag Crisps 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Where to buy
Mccoy's Thai Sweet Chicken Grab Bag Crisps 45G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


