Is McDougalls vegan chicken flavor ramen Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour 2% yeast extracts
  • organic wheat gluten

organic unbleached wheat flour 2% yeast extracts

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR 2% YEAST EXTRACTS, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORN*, ONION*, GARLIC*, CARROT*, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES, SPINACH*, g2% TURMERIC (COLOR), LIME POWDER*. *DRIED 0MADE IN A FACILITY THAT USES PEANUTS AND OTHER FOOD ALLERGENS. utien MADE WITH PRIDE BY: DR. MCDOUGALL'S RIGHT FOODS 2000 P.O.BOX 2205, WOODLAND CA 95776 CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY Q.A.I.

Check McDougalls vegan chicken flavor ramen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSnacking