Is Mcennedy American Way Ice Cream Bites Popcorn Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rekonstituierte Magermilch, 23% Fettglasur Mit Milchschokolade (zucker, Kakaobutter, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse), Emulgator: Lecithine; Natürliches Vanillearoma, Kokosnussöl, Glukosesirup, Wasser, Molkenpulver, Emulgator: Mono- Und Diglyceride Von Speisefettsäuren; Natürliches Aroma, Verdickungsmittel: Johannisbrotkernmehl, Guarkernmehl. Contains Egg, Nuts, Peanuts, Soya and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Mcennedy American Way Ice Cream Bites Popcorn Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcennedy American Way Ice Cream Bites Popcorn Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


