Is Mcennedy American Way Ice Cream Bites Popcorn Style Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rekonstituierte Magermilch, 23% Fettglasur Mit Milchschokolade (zucker, Kakaobutter, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse), Emulgator: Lecithine; Natürliches Vanillearoma, Kokosnussöl, Glukosesirup, Wasser, Molkenpulver, Emulgator: Mono- Und Diglyceride Von Speisefettsäuren; Natürliches Aroma, Verdickungsmittel: Johannisbrotkernmehl, Guarkernmehl. Contains Egg, Nuts, Peanuts, Soya and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Mcennedy American Way Ice Cream Bites Popcorn Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcennedy American Way Ice Cream Bites Popcorn Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


