Is McGhee's Family Bakers 6 Potato Scones Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- added calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
78% Re-Hydrated Potato Flakes, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid and Thiamine (B1)), Salt, Preservative (E202)
Check McGhee's Family Bakers 6 Potato Scones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McGhee's Family Bakers 6 Potato Scones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McGhee's Family Bakers 6 Potato Scones is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


