Is McGuigan Zero 0.0% Alcohol Free Australian Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-Alcoholised Wine (100%), Carbon Dioxide, Preservatives (E220, E224), Thickener (E414)
Check McGuigan Zero 0.0% Alcohol Free Australian Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McGuigan Zero 0.0% Alcohol Free Australian Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol
Flybird Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Barefoot Cellars Merlot Red Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle 13% ABV
Rose Of Modena Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz
Where to buy
McGuigan Zero 0.0% Alcohol Free Australian Rose Wine Based Drink 75cl is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


