Is McIlhenny Co. Tabasco��� Brand Spicy Salt 6 oz. Bottle Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Tabasco Dry Flavoring (Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt)
Check McIlhenny Co. Tabasco��� Brand Spicy Salt 6 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McIlhenny Co. Tabasco��� Brand Spicy Salt 6 oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McIlhenny Co. Tabasco��� Brand Spicy Salt 6 oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
SaltySpicy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


