Is McKeever & Danlee, Allsorts Liquorice, 8 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- tapicona starch
tapicona starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour, Molasses, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Wheat Starch, Blue And Pink Confectionary Particles (Sugar, Tapicona Starch, Natural Colors, (Spirulina, Beta-carotene, Cochineal)), Desiccated Coconut, Beef Gelative, Natural Colors (Caramel Beta-carotene, Cochineal), Glycerine, Aniseeoil, Licore Paste (Licorise Root 0,2 %), Coconut Flour, Mono And Digluycerides Of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carnauba Wax
Check McKeever & Danlee, Allsorts Liquorice, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKeever & Danlee, Allsorts Liquorice, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McKeever & Danlee, Allsorts Liquorice, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


