Is McKenzie's® Silver Queen Style White Creamed Corn 20 Oz. Chub Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly savory cream-style corn offers a smooth, creamy base with occasional tender kernels. Consumers report consistent flavor and convenient packaging; common uses include stovetop heating, casseroles, soups, and holiday side dishes. Reviews note reliable texture and portion size, with occasional comments about sweetness level and thickness and reheating ease.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, slightly savory cream-style corn offers a smooth, creamy base with occasional tender kernels. Consumers report consistent flavor and convenient packaging; common uses include stovetop heating, casseroles, soups, and holiday side dishes. Reviews note reliable texture and portion size, with occasional comments about sweetness level and thickness and reheating ease.
Ingredients
Corn, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Salt
Check McKenzie's® Silver Queen Style White Creamed Corn 20 Oz. Chub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKenzie's® Silver Queen Style White Creamed Corn 20 Oz. Chub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McKenzie's® Silver Queen Style White Creamed Corn 20 Oz. Chub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


