Is Mclean Black Pepper Turkey Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Spices, Black Pepper, Green Tea Extract, Natural Smoke

Check Mclean Black Pepper Turkey Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mclean Black Pepper Turkey Jerky is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
PepperySmokySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go