Is Mclean Organic Traditional Breakfast Sausage, Fully Cooked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Sage), Paprika, Natural Smoke, Organic

Check Mclean Organic Traditional Breakfast Sausage, Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mclean Organic Traditional Breakfast Sausage, Fully Cooked is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokyPepperySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrilling