Is MCLEAN Turkey Breakfast Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Sea Salt, Honey, Natural Smoke

Check MCLEAN Turkey Breakfast Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MCLEAN Turkey Breakfast Strips is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SweetSmokySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go