Is Mctavish Shortbread Chocolate Chip Shortbread, Chocolate Chip Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Mctavish Shortbread Chocolate Chip Shortbread, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking