Is McVities Cafe Noir Biscuits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, coffee glaze, sugar, colour (e150c), coffee powder , alpha-cyclodextrin, thickener (gum arabic), salt, flavourings), vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), wheat starch, invert sugar syrup, salt, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate), disodium diphosphate, coffee powder, acidity regulator (lactic acid), flavouring
Check McVities Cafe Noir Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVities Cafe Noir Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Where to buy
McVities Cafe Noir Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


