Is McVitie's Chocolate Digestive Mini Biscuits Multipack, 5 x 19g Snack Packs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Chocolate (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Maltodextrin, Salt
Check McVitie's Chocolate Digestive Mini Biscuits Multipack, 5 x 19g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Chocolate Digestive Mini Biscuits Multipack, 5 x 19g Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Entenmann's Cherry Snack Pies, 6 packs, Mini Pies, 12 oz Box
Where to buy
McVitie's Chocolate Digestive Mini Biscuits Multipack, 5 x 19g Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


