Is Mcvities Digestive Biscuits 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured kimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Wholemeal, Sugar, Cultured Kimmed Milk, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Salt, Contains: Milk, Gluten

Check Mcvities Digestive Biscuits 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mcvities Digestive Biscuits 250g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking