Is McVitie's Hobnobs Biscuits 300g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check McVitie's Hobnobs Biscuits 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McVitie's Hobnobs Biscuits 300g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast