Is Mcvitie's Hobnobs Rolled Oat And Whole Wheat Milk Chocolate Biscuits, 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Compound Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Whey, Butteroil, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Shea Oil, Illipe Oil, Sal Oil, Palm Oil, Mango Kernel Oil, Kokum Oil), Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavor), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Mcvitie's Hobnobs Rolled Oat And Whole Wheat Milk Chocolate Biscuits, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcvitie's Hobnobs Rolled Oat And Whole Wheat Milk Chocolate Biscuits, 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mcvitie's Hobnobs Rolled Oat And Whole Wheat Milk Chocolate Biscuits, 10.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


