Is McVitie's Jamaica Ginger Sticky Pudding Cake Pineapple & Coconut Flavour Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Humectant (sorbitol), Emulsifier (e471), Dried Whey (milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Milk Protein, Wheat Starch, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser (guar Gum), Dried Whole Egg, Wheat Protein, Salt, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavourings, Ginger Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Soya.

Check McVitie's Jamaica Ginger Sticky Pudding Cake Pineapple & Coconut Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go