Is McVities Milk Chocolate Digestives, 10.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Digestive Biscuits Also Are Available, Coated On One Side With Milk, Dark Or White Chocolate, Originally Produced By Mcvitie's In 1925 As The Chocolate Homewheat Digestive, Other Recent Varieties Include The Basic Biscuit With Chocolate Shavings Throughout (Chocolate 'Chips' Within The Biscuit Mix), Or A Layer Of Caramel, Mint Chocolate, Orange-flavoured Chocolate, Or Plain Chocolate

Check McVities Milk Chocolate Digestives, 10.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

McVities Milk Chocolate Digestives, 10.5-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping