No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is McVities Mini BN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Wheat Flour, Rye Meal), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Stabilisers (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Concentrated Strawberry Puree (Strawberry Equivalent 2%), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Beetroot Red), Emulsifier (E472e).

Check McVities Mini BN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking
Lactose Free? McVities Mini BN | Spoonful