Is Mcvitie's, mini gingerbread men, milk chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (27%) [sugar, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, cocoa mass, dried whey (milk), butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring], sugar, vegetable oil (palm), partially inverted sugar syrup, molasses, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate), ground ginger, salt, natural ginger flavouring.
Check Mcvitie's, mini gingerbread men, milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcvitie's, mini gingerbread men, milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


